Loading
Dongeng Mimpi

Dongeng Mimpi

Sebastien Bouette

5.0
1 Ratings
4+
Age
Book
Category
Sebastien Bouette
Developer
EN
Language

About

by Sebastien Bouette

Dongeng Mimpi brings beloved Indonesian folktales to life for your little ones. Explore classic stories in Bahasa language, beautifully illustrated and enhanced with magical animations that captivate young minds while teaching meaningful lessons. What makes it truly special? You can record your own voice in every page, so your child hears your voice telling the story — even when you're not there. Warm, calming, and crafted with love for bedtime moments that matter.

Ratings & Reviews

5.0

out of 5

1 Ratings on App Store

What's New

May 9, 2026

Version 1.1

Primary language set as Bahasa Indonesia. App reclassed as book / education

Information

Dongeng Mimpi is a Book iOS or Mac app available on the App Store, built with Superapp AI.

Built with
Superapp AI
Provider
Sebastien Bouette
Category
Book
Version
1.1
Size
67 MB
Compatibility
iOS 17.0 or later
Languages
English
Age Rating
4+
App Store rating
5.0 from 1 ratings
Price
$1.99
Released
May 5, 2026
Platform
ios

View Dongeng Mimpi on the App Store.

Frequently asked questions about Dongeng Mimpi

What was Dongeng Mimpi built with?+

Dongeng Mimpi was built with Superapp AI, an AI app builder for creating and shipping native iOS and Mac apps.

Is Dongeng Mimpi on the App Store?+

Yes. Dongeng Mimpi is available on the App Store as a Book iOS or Mac app.

Who developed Dongeng Mimpi?+

Dongeng Mimpi is listed on the App Store by Sebastien Bouette and was built with Superapp AI.

Can I build an app like Dongeng Mimpi with Superapp?+

Yes. Superapp lets creators build native iOS and Mac apps with AI and prepare them for App Store release.

Do I need to be technical to build an app with Superapp?+

No. You describe your app idea in plain English and Superapp AI writes the code, designs the screens, and handles App Store submission. No programming experience is required.

How does Superapp compare to other ways to build an app?+

Hiring a developer costs thousands of dollars and takes months; no-code tools produce web wrappers instead of real apps. Superapp generates truly native iOS and Mac apps from a text description and ships them to the App Store, usually in days.

Want an app like Dongeng Mimpi?

Dongeng Mimpi was built with Superapp AI — no coding, no developer. Describe your idea in plain English and ship a native iOS or Mac app to the App Store.

Start building